Tuesday, December 11, 2012

A brand new chapter of life

Alright, SPM is over for a bout a week now, and practically I did lots with my free time.. HAHA! If you count FIFA all they way xD Next year I'll be in the January intake of Taylor's CAL course and hopefully it won't kill me...

Really really gonna miss high school life especially after yesterday night's fabulous prom night.. It was held in the KL Tower and everyone was excited! HAHA! I wore a simple vest and white jeans and Jayden thought I was underdressed but I felt ok lar.. No suit for me, hot like crap and I don't like it. So my prom date for the night was Cecelia. Night before she was so scared that she would be the ugliest among all. How wrong she was and in my heart I already knew that :) The moment she stepped out of her sister's car, WOW! I was really really stunned to see her in her beautiful dark blue dress. Even Ee Cheng who was beside me was also stunned.. Really really proud to have her as my date. Then we went upstairs and I saw Jing Yee coming up the stairs. She looked really pretty too! Haha.. Then we went up the lift to the ballroom upstairs and registered. After settling down on Cecelia's place, I took my place and hanged out with the Ehstrians. My table had Yi Lin, Kit Yan, Lii Xiang, Isabel, Weng Hei, Phang Hoong, Mah, Zhi-Sheng, Chee Seng and Shem. We didn't really talk with Shem cuz he was kinda out of topic and he isn't an Ehstrian, but we felt bad for him.. LOL.. But after a while he left the table for his friends. The buffet table was quite long away but queuing up for the food, wanting to take the food for Cecelia and stuff.. It was great exp la.. But it took me 30 minutes to finish my 1st round of food cause after i took the food, pictures, pictures, pictures and more pictures.. HAHA! But it was really really good.. Not to say the best food I ever tasted but it was acceptable.. xD Then a few food jokes with Kit Yan and Yi Lin.. HAHA! The prom actually started with a video but I didn't really understand it.. Then the United Idiots came up with 2 songs.. Then the eating begins! MUAHAHAAH! Kinda messed up the cycle abit but screw it. As long as u all get it :)

I'm not really gonna go into details about prom but yeah everything was awesome and a few thing stood out. My classmate Chuen Hong walked away with a RM200 printer, Au Yong main attraction for dancing, Jac got Prom Queen and Khai Jieh got Prom King, which I think is absolutely awesome, like uniting P and S class together.. HAHA! Sze teng got Best Dressed, Amanda got Best Transformation, Zong Xuan and Eshen got Best Couple and I got nothing.. HAHA! What really made me freakishly happy was Mei Xin got nominated into the top 5 prom queen nominees! AAAAAA! HAHA! Screaming my lungs out for her! XD Anyway, she was really beautiful that night too and so no regrets for her.. Haha.. Then the dancing after prom started and the DJ was quite good but I forgotten his name ==

CHS prom was counted as a success and thanks to all the committee and now u all can rest :) After SPM there was also another event that I didn't post here, the Ehstrians party at Mei Xin's house and once again BBQ! Same as Yung Ming's house but this one was raining.. Few of us BBQed chickend full time and I have to say that chicken that u BBQ-ed urself really is tasty! Not lying! But its really awesome! Haha.. Everyone had a great tie and I left home by about 12am for that one..

So whats next in my life until college starts.. Well lets see.. Maybe I have more carolings.. I still have a class trip, err.. More FIFA yes.. and definitely gonna try hanging out with friends more.. Already know a few friends who are gonna go to the same college as me next year so definitely looking forward to that.. HAHA! So until then, I'm really gonna enjoy life for now and hope I change to a more hardworking person next year.. Peace out! :) Cheers!

Friday, November 16, 2012

Halfway There..

SPM is almost halfway through.. 4 subjects down and another 6 to go.... Imma continue to update my blog now becuz I just got too tired of all the books... Although you can say that I slacked alot during this break, I still studied ok.. LOL With some encouragement from Cecelia :) And a little teasing from Jayden.. So yeah..

Graduation past and I didn't really blog about it cause I don't really see the meaning in it if its just gonna make me sad again. But, graduation day was really fun to be fair. The ceremonies were of course dull and stuff but if you have a whole generation of form 5s joking around and rearranging the school song, its of course hilarious.. HAHA! Don't forget all the picture snapping which I haven't uploaded till date.. LOL Maybe I will do it like real soon.. Hehe.. After the graduation ceremony a little gangnam style flashmob and Au Yong took the middle stage as usual and he OWNED it! Great great fun! XD After all that it was lunch with the Ehstrians.. 35+ people crowding a small Korean restaurant.. LOL It was really fun lar.. And everyone enjoyed themselves, paid for the food and got a class pic together and we kinda wanna go back to school.. It was raining like mad so Me, Xiao Qi, Xin Ying, Jintao, Shan Li ran all the way back to school and we were as wet as water.. LOL worst simile I ever used..

SPM time I was separated from most of my class as I sat for it with 6 of my class' boys and 18 girls from 5S4.. After English paper on the second day I had some kind of food poisoning or something then started to vomit for the whole day.. I was practically suffering throughout the Sejarah paper.. If I don't get an A on Sejarah I'm so gonna kill that stupid food.. Zzzz So All is well, this holidays haven't really been doing anything.. Chatting with Cecelia almost everyday, studying, doing add maths, a little bit of this and that.. won tickets to Skyfall.. Thanks to Hitz.fm Cruiser xD Preapared for another 3 weeks of exam then I'm free.. YEAH! So thats it for now.. Will update when I actually have more points to say.. LOL

Cheers! :)

Saturday, October 13, 2012

PMR Break

Wow.. Is been so long since I last sat for a government exam. Update again cuz I have a new cover! XD

http://soundcloud.com/yeo-chun-huay/breakeven-cover

There, I enlarged it. SO just go click it and listen to my terrible singing.. XD Awesome please.. HAHA! Joking sia.. So quick update on my life. Its been a routine lately that I'm visiting the library almost every day, check youtube vids for new video, waiting for epl to start again, and that pretty much sums it up.. LOL! Trying to find the feel to study like I did during the trials. Thats in progress, I think it should be found during this PMR break.. Seriously need to find it back. Want the results I got for trials to be in SPM.. Of course better in my 3 science subjects.. SO GAMBATEH EVERYONE READING THIS POST! JIA YOU TOGETHER! XD Cheers! :)

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

27 days..

Yes. As my title states, it is currently 27 days to SPM and I have to say I've been exceptionally relaxed about it. Not to say that its a good thing.. But being stressed out kinda isn't how I would choose to end my high school life.. LOL.. Bear with me for talking crap for the first few sentences due to its 1230am now and I'm still in front of the desktop updating my blog :p

So yeah, trials passed and its really no biggie.. got a whole month of studying to actually "look forward" to. Update on my life. nothing much happened actually. Except for the Ehstrians BBQ party tho.. THAT WAS AWESOME!! HAHA!

We did lots lots of things.. I BBQ-ed for quite a while.. LOL and we just ate and chat and dirty jokes was everywhere.. IM SERIOUS! Everyone was spamming dirty jokes.. Ehstrians at their best weih.. LOL We even invented a new basketball game. Girls can actually catfight over the ball when they have special rights while playing with the boys.. Long long story..  But I can seriously conclude that day to be an awesome one.. EHSTRIANS FTW!

To be honest, there seriously is nothing much to say since studying made my life like.. boring.. LOL So I just updated since Jayden updated.. decided to keep up with him.. XD Aite.. Goodnight everyone and CIAO!
Cheers! :)

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Trials to SPM.. FASTNYA!

Haha.. So yeah trials is over for all the schools and now's the time to reevaluate yourself when receiving your results. Yes, I can actually quite say that I'm doing pretty well at the moment, well maybe because of the fact that my science subjects' results aren't out yet. Which will definitely be suckish. Yeah.. HAHA! The results I got so far was SOOOO much better than my mid term results. Awesome. But, my English results dropped, that sucked. Other than those, yeah I'm good.

So, enough about studies, now onto my boring ol life :) I am actually quite slacking. You know what, cancel the quite. I AM slacking.. LOL!  Although SPM is like 44 days away or somewhat, I don't really feel the pressure for some reasons, which I don't know what they are. I'm just not in the mood to open a book and study! Thats why I need to get back to my library routine soon, like next week. Life in class is just meh... Go to school waiting for all the exam papers to be given back to us, which the teachers are taking quite an awful long time. Sorry teachers, but you are slow. ==

Recently been quite down due to me being ignored by someone. Not just one person, more than one. ITS LIKE I DON'T EVEN EXIST! ==I know I can really annoying sometimes, but I just don't know why some people just don't want to be friends with me. Its not like I didn't try to be their acquaintance, but they just totally shut me off.. OFF! Its good that I have my ehstrians to entertain me. And really really thank you Jayden, Cecelia and some of my goody friends :) I spilled my heart out to them and they gave me much and much happiness :) So here I am.. Still a happy boy. :)

Alright, So I'll definitely need to prepare for SPM, so maybe I'll be attending the Kasturi seminar. And I'll definitely need to put my relationship stuff behind me. DUH? And err.. yeah! I'll see you guys soon! like.. real soon! Haha.. Cheers! :)

Sunday, August 26, 2012

Selamat Hari Raya! XD

Yeah.. We start out with a Hari Raya wish to everyone out there! :) Then we continue on with my ol life.. Haha! So, its been quite a while since i last updated my blog and its largely due to laziness.. LOL! So this was what happened for like the past few weeks..

Installation was really a big deal for me as both H&G and Choir played a real big part in my high school life. I have to say that I didn't feel like crying at all.. Imma cold cold man. They worked very hard for the installations and i thank them for that, the souvenirs were great and I really had a great time. Then pictures were taken and everything was absolutely brilliant. Now that I have been uninstalled, things are more quiet in school and I don't really like being in class the whole day. Seems boring, haha! Anyway, will definitely come back whenever I have the time to visit both clubs :)

Then, the raya breaks were actually quite eventful thanks to the Ace Farewell Party in Kota Permai Golf and Country Club. Will get on to that later. Went back to the 3C library after a while now and due to Hari Raya, it was only open during weekdays and the operation times were cut short. There was this girl that accompanied me whole studying. I don't know her == But she was a great motivator. Whenever I felt like stop studying, I saw her still studying like mad then I would like continue until i get bored again.. lol.. So thank you 'motivator'

Ace Party!! Wonderful place I have to say.. We were greeted by Teacher Grace at the door and I had the same bus as Teacher Grace and Alice.. The tuesday gang was all there and we enjoyed ourselves wonderfully that night. Well, imma continue this party post some other time due to the fact that tomorrow will be wise old man's welcoming speech. School. Sucks. Period. Not the people in it though.. If they can make it... LESS boring.. HAHA! Anyway, trials in 3 days, see you guys soon! Ciao! :)

Sunday, August 5, 2012

Trials/Olympics?

Government really suck for placing our trials so close to the olympics.. HOW THE HELL do they expect us to study when there are so much commotion going on in London? Haha.. So about 23 days to trials.. And I'm not that ready.. Seriously.. Been trying to make myself study these few days but I just keep getting distracted.. Therefore, something must be done but I just don't know yet.. Haiz!!

Oh well, tonight will be the night Lin Dan face Chong Wei for the olympic gold medals! Chong Wei should be able to pull through! COME ON MALAYSIA! Haha! Will study after this.. Promise XD

Sunday, July 15, 2012

Procrastination..

Well here I am in front of the computer updating my blog instead of studying when trials is only like a month away.. Second term results have been a disaster.. but I just cannot bring myself to sit in front of a book for more then 30 minutes.. Maybe due to long breakaway from books cause of choir compettions and activities.. Screw this, I don't wanna get bad results. I need something to motivate me back to studies and now I can't really find it.

So these past weeks I was really really busy.. Actually ever since the mid term break, I have activities every single week.. == Teachers day, Sports Day, School Anniversary, choir XD And other stuff.. I think I forgotten lol.. But the good news is I ended my 4 and a half year in choir with a big bang! Melodious Singers after so many years finally we hit something big! We managed to get 2nd runner up in Nationals! RAWR! Syok dao! The hapiness actually lasted quite long. the whole week.. LOL

So after SPM there is the prom.. still waiting for Cecelia's answer now.. So if that fails, i'll turn to the V camp.. which I am kinda looking forward to! Hehe.. What to do..No money to go both.. Requires good ol planning.. Coming back to current business.. tomorrow will be my first time facing Janaki after the big feud betweeen me and her.. 2nd Bio teacher I've pissed off in my 2 years in Bio.. Haiz.. Looks like Bio and me no fit yo.. WHAT TO DO?? Suan liao.. see how dulu.. if she wants to complain, so be it.. Im out! Cheers! :)

Sunday, June 24, 2012

Last sports day..

Well, its been 2 weeks since I last updated. So yeah... Yesterday was sports day in CHS. It didn't actually started out well for me as the results were kinda disappointing.. I'll start from the top.

Woke up at 5 cuz uncle coming early.. Then reached school at abt 630.. Helped marchers to dress up.. Took some pictures everywhere.. Wished good luck to all rumahs.. Watched the marchers.. Heard the results and felt shit.. Haha! Ungu got number 4 in marching and last in deco. Wasn't really expecting it, but well.. Screw jt.

After all those, we were still leading the pack. Closest was kuning which were only 3 points behind. In my 5 years of Hari Sukan, this was the only year ungu didn't grasp the champions cup before hari sukan. So it was quite interesting and scary. In the end, we lost to kuning by 9 marks. Our deco got deducted 10 marks for some reason. If only we got those 10 marks, we would have won.

But seriously, i don't really mind as everyone in this school who actually took part in deco or marching or saringan or tara or rentas desa gave their hearts out for their own rumah. I seriously bet that CHS has the best, and I mean THE BEST sports day ever. We have the sports day in our school, we have awesome gigantic camps where we decorate like mad, we create awesome atmospheres, we have really awesome marching formations.. Not to mention the amount of work students put into the sports day.

So, my high school life started with Kuning ruining Ungu's streak. Turns out when I leave, they did it again. Hopefully next year, they regain their title and start the streak again! Definitely enjoyed my last sports day and it definitely impressed Ah Puah.. If he wasn't impressed, screw him ==

Sunday, June 3, 2012

Busy week ova!!

Holidays have passed for a week now an most of my busy activities are all over! Starting from last friday where exam just ended (yay!) I had MCE till Sunday! It was really awesome as it was de 10th anniversary and it was at seafield again! SEAFIELD! XD Like that place quite alot! Haha! Just found out that the festival accompanist Was actually MayYean's aunt! Speaking of MayYean.. HAPPY BIRTHDAY! Haha! You guys should really hear her sing.. Her voice is da bomb! Will be posting her latest cover of Use Somebody down there.. PLEASE VIEW,LIKE AND SUBSCRIBE! Haha! Give a shoutout to her aite? XD

Moving on.. I had OIC camp on Monday in Taylor's College Subang Jaya! Thought I was actually doomed for when Chee Kit ffk-ed me == THEN Justin came and Yin Yin, Zi Xuan and Irene! Haha! Tek de gang came also but different pack! Had really lots of fun! Got to meet a lot of new friends there, some can find on facebook, some just cannot find == WHICH REMINDS ME THAT I HAVEN'T UPLOAD DE PICS YET! OMFG! Doing that later.. Haha!

Then, choir camp on Tuesday till Thursday.. I was already freaking tired then.. We learned 夜来香 and We Are One which was supposedly the theme song of the whole camp.. It started out brilliantly! Activities were great and stuff. Actually, this whole camp was really successful due to some people.. Jing Yee , Ting Jia and Mels.. They worked their heart out for this while I only pitched in like nights before camp for a few suggestions that they used.. The whole experience was amazing as choir didn't really had a camp before. The juniors were damn cute and got to know 宁儿 much better thx to the 2 hour hide at dewan there looo.. XD Along with 2 other couples.. Ming Erl and Xi ROng, Mei Jing and Kim Leigh... Funny thing happened when balls were at the ready to throw ppl.. XD The 3 day camp really knocked the stamina ot of me and everything was so awesome that you actually wish that the camp would't end..

So, practically after those camp I have ntg to do.. ROT AT HOME! MYGOD! Plus the freaking hot weather.. ALL THESE SUCK! Don't wanna stay at home lar.. Hope to go out soon. XD Whatever la.. 1 more week of hols to treasure.. Again.. HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAYYEAN! Stay awesome and pretty always! Didn't get to know you that long, but I already liked you since we met.. HAHA! Friends forever and keep in touch after ace, aite? :) And if can we make a cover together? XD Check out her covers! XD Till next time.. Peace! :)

Friday, May 25, 2012

Exams are over!

Today was the last day of exam and we had sejarah 1! Ok, I seriously didn't had any mood to study anymore before the exam, but it wasn't as hard as I was expecting! XD

Exams are over, yes I should be happy. But somehow I feel so down on every single thing I'm doing now.. I lost interest in singing, guitar, computer, girls that i was interested about. This really sucks.. IT SUCKS!

I just came back from MCE's welcoming concert in seafield and met up with lots of old friends.. I just hope these next few days I can gain my fun mood back! Singing in MCE must be fun again and I must stand strong.. LOL! THIS SOUNDS SO WRONG! XD

Whatever it is, it'll be a hectic first week of holidays for me and I just hope that everyone will have as much as I do! Hope when you guys see me, I'll be back to myself! Cheers! :)

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

CHS Idol, Band concert.. Etc.

Well, sorry for the break of promise then. Said I would do the review of the hunger games, but since so many of you already watched it, no point I give my point of view right? Haha!

Anyway, last last Friday, my group was in the finals for CHS idol, and we came out 2nd runner-up! It was an awesome experience, though the prizes wasn't what I seriously expected. Kinda disappointing when the solo and group prizes have such a big gap.. But nevertheless, Category D was full of pro groups and we were actually kinda fortunate to get 3rd based on our performance.. Congratulations to all the winners and since it's my last year in CHS, this will be a memorable experience. :)

Well, last Saturday was the CHS band concert, and choir was a part of it, happy to say :) I was also a part of it.. Needed to reach choir room by 8am but due to H&G stuff, I reached at about 940am.. Haha! Su-Lynn's birthday was also that day! And not to mention the big big Bersih parade.. Band concert still went pass wonderfully! Lots of positive remarks from my friends about choir.. Yin Yin also performed 'I dreamed a dream'.. Great great voice too! XD It was a rally an enjoyable evening! Seriously!

Quick update about myself, been quite emotionally distressed these days due to some reasons that I don't even know.. Lol! Good thing there are the awesome ehstrians to keep my spirits high!! Exams are near, study mode have to be on! See you all after the exams aite?! :) cheers!

Friday, March 30, 2012

Idol woes.. And some life updates

Today was the quarter finals of the CHS idol thingy and I'm in for solo and group. So, as usual I went for group first.. Group was really awesome as we practiced like quite mad! Haha! Comments were good and all.. Just a lil adjustments here and there la :) So, can't wait to sing in the semi finals with Jing Yee , Ting Jia and Justin.. I mean if we enter! Haha

As for the solos.. Things don't look that bright for me.. Practically I can't really blame anyone but myself, still there were some other factors but I'm not gonna go into it. I rushed the beat.. An the comments were quite terrible.. So I'm actually hanging by a thread here.. Just hanging on to that slight chance I might be able to slip through.. XD Oh well, fingers crossed!

I know it's been a long time since I updated my blog.. Sorry then.. But the good news is I did quite well for this exam.. From last year's 25th to 6th place in class.. Things are getting really nerdy in my life. I hate it. Yet, to get scholarships and bla bla bla.. Guess its actually mandatory.. ==

Next post should be a movie review which I haven't done in a long long time.. The movie will be The Hunger Games.. See y'all soon! :)

Saturday, March 10, 2012

School class painting! :)

Yo! Exams over people and I'm back online baby! XD So, school decided to use free labour and ask the students to paint your own classroom with paint provided.. School doesn't want our walls to have some kind of pattern, just plain old light green.. Will post some photos later to show the fun we had! Haha!

We started at 8am by piling the chairs and desks to make space for the walls to be painted. When we got the paint, Yee Aung and Yung Ming had to struggle to open the paint. In the end, they did. HAHA! The whole class cheered when they opened it. We started painting the side walls first. Lalalala.. Happily painting until we noticed that the old paint started to peel off the wall. S2 was smart enough to bring the equipment to take the old paint off. Obviously, no other class brought I think. The old wise man also forgot to buy it for us, so we had to start by using our hands, then rulers. Finally we got the equipment from LM. But one only for the whole class.. Wth? So, Yi Lin went to the QM room to borrow 5 more to increase the rate of depainting.. Haha

At 10 plus, I was actually quite mad of two person. Shan Li and Jintao... HOW IN THE NAME OF FREAKING (insert ur god's name here) CAN YOU COME INTO THE CLASS JUST TO TAKE YOUR PICTURES, WASH AND WIPES YOUR ASS AND JUST LEAVE!!! That is freaking taking advantage! I asked Jintao wether can help or not, he answered me that he didn't want to dirty his shirt. Then I said:" don't tell me u came here just to take picture.." he replied:" that's what I plan la!" idiots. Help will die isit? Ask him help then he say don't want dirty his shirt. Take off ur shirt and paint la!!! Whatever la..

By 1145, we ran out of paint. A brand new badge was being manufactured in the factory while we waited. So we decided to go have lunch at Khanna's. I walked barefooted and experienced heat reflexology.. XD The worker saw us and gave me the paper asking me o write the orders down. Well that's new! Haha!! I wrote all of it down and our food came really quick! Well, quicker than usual that is. We hosed the food down our throat and went back to paint. Then, I realized something... Walking on tar at 1245 is so much hotter than on 1200! Damn hot weih!!! We got the new paint and started to work on 9 more areas to roll and touch up. Since lots of classes finished, we have extra equipment! Efficiency increased! We painted like mad! Haha! In the end, everything was perfect! Hehe! Damn proud of ourselves that time! XD

When we started to wash the floor, the water hit the wall and we were scared that the paint would fade as it is water soluble. Well, it was fine. Until, Zhi Sheng gave us all a heart attack. HE POURED THE WATER THROUGH THE FREAKING WINDOW! The water dropped all over the wall. But in the end no harm was done.. Yin Yin also sprayed water on the wall.. Nothing happened too! :) good painting skill yeah! :) I left the class to take picture with choir for a while and came back to finish the job. We sat down for 45 minutes just to talk about our opinions la.. Opened all of our eyes actually. Then, I had to go back. But you won't believe what happened to the floor after the water dried up.. The photo is below.. Have fun looking at the photos! :)

These are the people I would like to thank for helping out today! :)
Au Yong
Alvin
Chai Hoong
Yi Lin
Timothy
Jia Wei
Yung Ming
Chee Seng
Zhi Sheng
Phang Hoong
Yin Yin
Pei Jean
Bryan
Tek
Zhong Yih
Kit Yan
Jayden
Weng Hei
Ruey Ying
Xing Yi
LM
Yee Aung :)
LKT

These are the photos :)
P.s: Phang Hoong found an AWESOME GEOGRAPHY TEXTBOOK! HAHA

Sunday, February 26, 2012

Hectic life.. That sucks.. ==

Sorry I haven't updated my blog in a while.. And now I am typing in sunway college thx to the seminar! 2 seminars in a row can really be tiring, especially if you are the ambassador which means you have to duty too..

Form 5 1st term exam is coming in like one more week only and I am SOOO not prepared.. 0.0 I know, this is THE year where I have to buck up and bla bla bla SPM crap bla bla bla.. I'm seriously getting sick of everything or maybe it's because I am sick! Mind you, I don't feel that good due to lack of rest.. Zzz Sleep is all I need right now. Problem is, while I'm sleeping, I'm supposed to be studying! My Sejarah knowledge for now is.. Let's say... 0% == which sucks I know..

Time is seriously not enough for resting and studying.. SPM is now earlier, so government want kill us it's? Sien Kao.. First exam will never e what I expect it to be.. Hmm.. Now form 5 still got this project, that project.. Damn them all.. Why can't we just enjoy life? I know that's never possible ==

Relationship wise, I'm just neutral.. No gf no nothing.. Good for my studies too.. No headaches, though I tried to strengthen the bond between some specific persons, but I found out how tiring it was so I stopped. Now the only thing for me to do is just study and do my gerko stuff.. After all that, I'll just freaking take a break.. I'm so tired right now. Too many activities is a single gateway to hell of tiredness..

I just hope you guys have a great year ahead and good luck to everyone for their first term exams of 2012! Stay safe people! :)

Saturday, February 4, 2012

I'm freaking alone!! 0.o & HAPPY BIRTHDAY MELANIE AND JAMIE! :)

Just came back from jogging today.. Was supposed to be joined by Kath by she got busy so yeah.. I practically ran around my own housing area then crossed over to USJ11's park to jog abit.. Jogging halfway, I passed by 5 scenes that caught my attention!

Firstly, the futsal court was, as usual, filled with teenagers in their 20s playing there.. Making lots of noise shouting at each other, laughing when someone missed a shot.. Next, the least that concerns me, LOL.. I saw Fui Wern in the park riding her bike, but she doesn't really know me so she just cycled out of the park not noticing me.. HAHA! Thirdly, 2 families with kids not exceeding 4 years old I think playing football.. The sight was seriously heartwarming as the fathers dribble past their children while the little children all chase him and shouting.. It was an awesome feeling.. Hehe! I've still got a long way till that stage of life. :)

Fourth, the big big ground where I used to play football with lots of random people.. Now it's still filled with people of all ages with bicycles as goal posts!! Hehe! I scored my first goal here!! :) Lastly, I saw a college team playing and practicing rugby.. It looks so fun! Maybe one day I'll join my college rugby team! XD

So, I just realized I seriously don't know anyone anymore from USJ these days.. Everyone is like shouting each others names when playing and I'm only blindly passing the ball which people say they are my teammate.. By going to CHS.. I'm seriously a freaking stranger in subang area man.. Haiz.. Dunno how to change this and I don't plan to.. Imma just proudly wear my CHS PJK shirt to play football and score goals! Hell yeah! XD

Since its the 4th of february, special shoutout to Melanie Khoo and Tey Jamie!! I know Mels for about 2-3 years now and she maybe going emotional sometimes, she is definitely a fun friend to have!! So happy birthday to you! Hehe.. As for Jamie, we knew each other for quite a long time now, we didn't start out well and now we aren't exactly best friends stuff! Haha.. Just know that I have a good friend like you :) Happy birthday too! Posting a pic I me and Mels! Too bad I don't have a pic with Jamie lols!

Friday, January 20, 2012

CHINESE NEW YEAR! XD

BOOM! 3 weeks of school has passed by and we have our first hols of 2012, the Chinese New Year! Well, in 2012, the teachers seriously don't give a damn about ur time at all.. Spam homeworks to us only weih.. Haiz..

So, this new year I'm going back to Penang on Tuesday and dunno when I'm coming back.. Always one.. Haha ! Before that I need to celebrate my grandma's birthday! :) I'm just gonna spend this Hols doing homework and revise Lo.. Damn nerd Wei.. Haiz

Anyway, wish everyone of my blog reader a very Happy Chinese New Year and Happy holidays everyone! :)

Friday, January 13, 2012

2 weeks of school life

So, basically of you haven't visited in awhile, I added a new year wish list/resolution on the right hand side right over there.. ---->

Will update it throughout the year.. Also, since the start of school, it is already the end of the 2nd week back to school.. Practically lots of things happened in these 2 weeks so I'll just cut it short in case I bore the hell out of you all! XD

Firstly, I'm KT for the ehstrians again.. Lol! And guess who Is my assistant??!! TIMOTHY! Well, this is going to be one heck of an interesting year! :) All 3 of our science subject teacher has been changed to Pn.Loo (Physics,form teacher) Pn.Chan (Chem) and Pn.Janaki (Bio). Our sivik teacher also changed to Cik Nor Ashikin! Haha! Sure damn fun! Also, noticed some teachers changed abit.. Miss Wong My ex Chem teacher straightened her hair! (Y), Pn.Yap got pregnant! *watever* Pn Siti Mariam my Bm teacher came back from maternity leave.. Cute baby pics!

Unlike last year, I have quite a relaxing timetable.. Not as many tuitions as last year due to Kasturi moving away.. == So, this year it's all about self discipline and motivation! Should be ok la :)

Our new principal.. One word.. BORING!! God damn it.. His speeches are so long winded and boring.. Wat chicken soup la! == no one likes those kinda books bro.. Haiz.. Gonna start ignoring u soon..

Gerko Day just passed today.. Mixed around representing choir and H&G and Kelab Kebudayaan.. Since badminton club got full only after 15 minutes of counter time.. Lol, all I needed to do was prepare the Manila card with some help from Kit Yan :) Performance by choir didn't really get a big response but everyone had fun today.. H&G did quite a good job actually! Just waiting for a report on the whole Gerko and H&G orientation tomorrow.. Haha

Today, I found my group for Idol this year, keep the members a secret. Just hope we get through as far as possible! :) LET'S GO!!

2 weeks into school life with tons of hw ady.. I CAN'T WAIT TILL THE FIRST TERM EXAM!! :(

Happy Chinese New Year to everyone by the way :)

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Countdown party!

This is the first post of the new year! Haha.. Firstly I would like to wish all my readers a very happy new year! If you are the same age as me, good luck in our SPM in another 300+ days.. Haha! This should be a quite long post.. So bear with me please.. Thx! Haha

So, 3 days ago (31st Dec 2011) I did things a bit differently by counting down with my friends! Choir friends if you are feeling detail-ish.. :) Haha.. So I got to Eunice's house first an just a few minutes later Pow Lee showed up.. Then, it's just uncountable trips down the lifts to bring the choir peeps into Eunice's condo.. Haha.. Shit tired Wei!

About 6.30 or 7pm.. We went down to start the countdown party! Everyone brought food for the potluck and it was really an awesome work by everyone! There was spaghetti made by Eshen and brought by Eshin which was awesome! Then there was this fried beehoon and fried rice which was sensational.. I thought there were some pork inside that fries rice.. And sushi made by quite a number of people! Then there were also packet drinks brought by Pow Lee.. Jelly by Melanie.. Cookies baked at Eunice's house by Yen Ting! Aaahhhh!! Nice meal! Haha

P.S: There were awesome tuna and egg sanwiches from Jing Yee.. forgot to mention on top.. haha! cuz I ate it like wat.. 1am? XD


After the meal, we played games arranged by Jing Yee, Eshin and Jia Yih. The first game was seriously a real killer.. We had to find words based on a sheet of paper with the words:

Harmony
Choir
One team
One voice
One family

All in different fonts! So we had to find sheets of papers scattered all around the garden/pool/playground. Before that, we were also split into 2 teams, red and black which practically were the color theme of the night. I was in the red team along with Mandy, Melanie, Ming Zhao, Zhi Jie, Khai Qi, Poh Lee and Yi Xin! Great time finding! After we found all the correct ones, then they told us to find all the wrong ones.. Jus to help them clean up the place! == So, the red team found all the correct ones first, but lost to the black team at finding the wrong ones.. Still, we were lacking 2 words which were choir and harmony.. Black team only lack of 1 so they got 1 point or the wrong words and we got 1 for the right words! :)

Then, when we were about to start the 2nd game.. The guard came to tell us to be quiet, as we were too noisy! Hahaha! So, we had to keep quiet for like the rest of the night.. Which was so not cool.. Alright, for the 2nd game, it was really fun wei! We had to skip rope and call out any 乘法表 from 3 to 12.. It was really exciting and it was really hard not to yell.. So when my team won, we screamed as the competition was so tight! HAHA! We were going to get deducted by 1 point for screaming but Eshin pleaded for us so we kept our point! Awww.. sweet Eshin! :)

Moving on, we played our 3rd game where it was the usual pingpong on a spoon in your mouth game. We played that in a pool so that water resistance can make the game harder.. Red team won again! HAHA.. we rested for a while... Just for the power in the playground to go out.. THEY CUT OFF OUR POWER!! ==   FFFUUUUUUU! SO we had to continue our 4th game in total darkness.. well not total la.. still can see! HAHA. We were supposed to carry a person on our back and hold the water baloon in place inbetween the rider's chest and the courier's back and deliver it across the field and carry the guy back.. At first the black team didnt hear the rules clear enough so they didn't use their hands and they lost. We opted for a rematch but we used up too much strength on the 1st game that when the 2nd game came, we couldn't do any good and we lost.. Haha, Red team won at the end still!

It was close to 11 pm already, so we moved on to performances.. Yi Xin kicked off the performance with a song from Glee.. forgotten the name of the song though.. Not bad :) After him was Wen Yan.. which performed a song from the Maxis commercial.. though he only sang like 50% of the song cuz the background music has alot of background parts.. Nice voice from him! Really! Next was me and I wasn't used to Fook Yung's 'Gloria' which has a fret which is so small compared to my classical Mr Mole.. LOL So had to start all over again after wrong pitch and chord forgetness.. LOL I performed 'More Than A Band' by Lemonade Mouth. Then, I went down from the marble bench to change back to my Mr.Mole and accompanied Ting Jia with her song 'You're The Reason' by Victoria Justice.. she seriously has a great voice.. Got loud applauses for that. Next was Mels and Khai Qi with their mash up on Can You Fell The Love Tonight and 依然爱你 by Lee Hom! Haha.. First time seeing Khai Qi sing and play guitar at the same time.. WOW! XD Finally was the performance from the Form 5s this year. I accompanied for them as they sang 'We are One' from Lion King 2.. Had a great fun there! Everyone cheered and as it was only like 1130.. we came up with a n impromptu performance.. So, I had to play 'Baby' by Justin Beiber and Eunice sang it.. had t help her along the way.. she didnt really know the 2nd verse.. HAHA!

We cleared the food and brought it up to Eunice's condo and got to the 19th floor to watch the fireworks... That moment was chaotic.. Everyone was spending their last moments going up and down the lift... LOL We went to the top first, then all of a sudden we went down to the 1st floor.. couldn't see anything so we went back up to the 19th floor just to find out that Justing was still taking pics on the 19th floor. So, me and Eunice had to go down and pick him up. Unfortunately, i think 2012 came while we were in the lift.. So damn you justin.. =.=

Afterr all the excitement, we went back to Eunice's house and started the gift exchange.. haha Eunice got my present and I got Mandy's present.. After all presents were exchanged, it was time to take Ren Jie's presents and bla bla bla.. then, the lucky draw mega prize went to Ming Zhao! HAHA! After all those ended, people had to go home already. So I accompanied Yen Ting down first, chatted along the way about some gossip between a guy and a girl.. HAHA Then when I came back up, I accompanied Ming Zhao and Zhi jie back to the guard house AGAIN! =.= I 1 day dunno walk how many times that place wei.. LOL Some girl named Jing Yee still doesn't believe that I was going to sleepover at Eunice's house.. HAHA

I went back up and everyone was playing at the living room, so I headed over to the kitchen to find Eshin cleaning the plates.. Then alot of things happened and it was 3am when lots of things were discussed and I'm not gonna say it out here cause it is extrememly sensitive.. Oh yeah,it seems that we started bathing at 1 and ended up everyone finished bathing at 4.. LONG LEH!! LOL! Then, we watched Rio.. almost fell asleep halfway, so I had to go bath already.. Then, hyper time! Everyone was so hyper until Angels & Demons came onto the TV screen and Justin was the only one who liked that show.. It bored us to death eventually after 15 minutes.. Everyone wanted to sleep ady.. then sudden high geiness.. so stayed up for another hour to laugh here laugh there... Fook Yung got insomnia that night, so we all slept and he didnt. at 7 am I could smell spaghetti as Eunice's mom had already woken up.. So, we practically woke up at 945 and we brushed our teeth and I immediately changed out of my sleeping clothes.. Then, me and Jing Yee and Mel and Khai Qi went down for camwhoring.. Ting Jia and Poh Lee came along alter and wifi made us all anti-social for a while.. LOL

Then, by noon alot of people had to go back already.. 12pm when it was time for everyone to go.. it felt like being in a hotel like 12pm we had to check out already.. == before leaving we cleane up the place and me and Jing Yee walked down to the guard house to go home. So that was practically it.. An awesome night to remember definitely! :)

Best pic we took XD