Friday, July 31, 2009

Report card day and busted!

ok... so report card day was yesterday and i actually got told off for getting no. 41... oh well....
ANOTHER BAD THING IS!!!
I think sumone let me mom see me blog... that is so not good... now she knows about her.... holy shit....

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Love Sick and sick....

Everyday and everynite... i think of her....
I am officially love ick.. until i really got sick
OMG, is this called love sick...
I have fever and sore throat....
I'll be waiting...
I'll be waiting...

Asked: 15 MAY 2009
rejected through fren: 1and a half week later..
Love: still remains till today...

Sunday, July 26, 2009

CHS Band Concert(24-7-09)

Hello everone... I am back! Sorry for not updating again.. cuz dun really have the time to actually do that... So.. just like the title says.. this is about CHS Band Concert... well.. not entirely..



OK, so we start our journey by focusing at me.. woke up at about..7am... still damn sleepy...


After "kemaskan diri" its about 730am.. ready to roll... then... me and me sis got into the car with me dad and me mom... We reached school at 750am cuz of me sis and her school PMO activity.. sumthing about dun wanna be late... then we left her at school and went to eat breakfast at old town.. Just becuz of CANNOT EAT FRIED AND LOTS OF STUFF JUST FOR SINGING, I had to choose to eat kueh teow soup.. ZZZZZ not nice.... damn bleh.. then reach school at 815am. Put stuff back at choir room and found out Eeshin and Karmen not gonna march for H&G.. damn sad.. marching alone...




march till 930am, went to bilik seni to vote.... for H&G AGM meeting... vote liao then faster run to choir room.... dun enen know who become the new president for H&G... damn sad.... Anyone that know.. pls tell me!





Fidella's(Vice Pres.) face when giving speech during AGM




Yi Pin's(President) face whnen giving speech during AGM




Haha.. Nice leh.. then we changed to our costumes in the choir room( well.. boys at the other side then) then we actually banged on the door to ask them to be faster...(Always happen.. girls damn slow) lol... we 开声 then go hall do sound check with band...





check liao then go back to choir room for practise.... saw the strawberry over there... she was getting sadder by the minute... I wondered why but didn't had the chance to talk to her cuz bz practising...



then during lunch break, Jie Ying told me that the strawberry actually had gastric...



I was like.. THUNDERSTRUCK!! crap, she cannot have gastric 4 3days in a row... can she? crap..


medicine at home summoore... haiz.. Wat Should I do?



(to make more suspens sikit.. i show u two pics 1st.. lol)






Eeshin and Karmen


Melanie and Cecelia

ook.... back to the story... I sat behind her after taking my plate full of food and orange juice..

She looked damn under the weather... I asked her a few questions...(secret)



then she just put her food in the basket and just walked away... I immediately phoned me mom to ask her to bring the gastric medicine and when I wanna go back to the choir room that time..


She, Jie Ying and Jordan walked towards me.. Jie Ying was assisting Her...

I immediately used my idea when me myself get gastric... let Her drink hot Milo...


but... the cantten didnt have Milo powder on Saturdays... F*** you la...

So... me and Jordan ran for Her to 7-11 to buy 4 her hot Milo... I ran damn fast.. but my feet was aching... I wore a stupid leather shoe and ran.. my feet hurt so much so.. i decided to walk fast instead of run... we bought the Milo and walked back... On the way.. I was praying like mad 4 Her to be okay....

At the end.. after advisng her to drink more slowly... she was much more okay in a few minutes..

She was smiling to me soon.... and we talked... suddenly we were taking pics all of a sudden... I took some pics with other ppl... here are the ppl that were the seniors of choir...




All 7 seniors except Yong Ning and Miss Suzanna


Sorry for the pic a bit blur... Fatty pants knocked my hand while walking...
And suddenly Cecelia told me "你软了她的心了,Congrats!" then i caught Her smiling at me...


My heart was like Pip Pop Pip Pop.... damn fast... i couldn't look her in the face.. she was smiling at me everytime i saw her... but i just couldn't look back.. I was too embarassed.. then she started to look away... thinking of it now.. I am starting to think how stupid am i...


I HATE MYSELF!!!GRRR!!!


I tried to talk to her but the make up took a long time... and soon we were at the hall listening to the music for the 1st half of the concert..I was happy...


We went on stage.. I broke the last note... lol.... and She had gastric again when she just went on stage.. she told me in choir room after we sang finish... I was sad that I couldn't help...

Eunice and me... (with makeup) damn hideous la me...

SO>>>>>>> now is at 3 o clock... She went out with a bunch of her frens like Victoria and a few frens for lunch.... while i just wandered around... Jie Ying bought tao fu fah for her and i kept it 4 her.... she ate it and I just talked to Victoria and a few others...

and we went back to choir room and changed into the costumes.. we were all ready and pics started to come again...




Jing yee and me.... I was damn lame in this pic....zzzz

Cecelia and me in a funny pic...



Cecelia and me...(formal)


And then.... we had a lot of fun.. we warmed up and everything... I didn't fel like bathing so I actually didn't.. LOL
so... I then again... practised singing... this time.. she didnt even looked at me.. I was like..

"JOHN, YOU SERIOUSLY MESSED EVERYTHING UP!! CURSE YOU!!"

so... when walking to the concert.. Cecelia told me that no girl like boys which is full of bad words... So i decided to stop saying it... Oh ya.. forgotten to tell u a minor detail...

She told me that she drank a COLD 100 plus.. I was like.. OMG!!! She said she felt comfortable after eating the tao fuu fah... I started to relax...

We sang really well and the night show is so different then the afternoon one... The crowd was crazy... Encore.. SO LOUD!!! We enjoyed ourselves... then the VIP came on stage.. all old ppl.. dunno how to sing Heal The World.. damn super lame..

Then we went back to choir room... Jie Ying told me She got gastric again... OMG!

(rush) take medicine... run down and find her.... and then Jie Ying told me she was actually upstairs... I sprinted up the stairs.. She said thx.. but no need medicine.... I was very scared for her in me...

Then afterwards.. she went back without even saying goodbye or good night....

Cecelia actually told me this...
"you care too much 4 her... she feels a little uneasy around me... Cuz a lot of ppl including Her actually thought that i gave up on her... She says thx anyway..."



THAT WAS SO NOT TRUE!! who could give up on HER?

unless u count the idiots in the early month of 2009...

So then... Jie Ying toook sumone's phone to ask me to send a song to Her...

without thinking.... 1st song i thought of...
说好的幸福呢?by Jay Chou...

Then I gestured a sorry sign.. and she seemed a little unhappy when she said nvm.. Oh well...
Ending the post with a pic of me and Karmen... and me and Zu Lynn...

Me and Zu Lynn...

Me and Karmen..

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

MOVIE ROX!!

HAHA!! I love transformers!!! They actually ROCK!!
We get to see everything!! oh.. talk about nice computer graphics!!
haha.. Enjoyed the movie A LOT!!
Ah... the ending was a bit cacated..but.. anywayway.. its a nice movie,
GO WATCH IT!